Anderson Double White Hibiscus -

(Hibiscus rosa-sinensis 'Double White')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Tropical Hibiscus, White Hibiscus
Family: Malvaceae Genus: Hibiscus Species: rosa-sinensis Cultivar: 'Double White'
Anderson Double White Hibiscus
Tina Lenox Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Anderson Double White Hibiscus Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Anderson Double White Hibiscus.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Anderson Double White Hibiscus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »