Green Irish Moss -

(Sagina subulata)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Irish Moss, Pearlwort
Family: Caryophyllaceae Genus: Sagina Species: subulata
Green Irish MossGreen Irish Moss
Tina Lenox Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Green Irish Moss Overview

· 19,897 views

Below are common attributes associated to Green Irish Moss.


Buy Green Irish MossBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Green Irish Moss!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »