Irish Moss -

(Sagina subulata)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Green Irish Moss, Pearlwort
Family: Caryophyllaceae Genus: Sagina Species: subulata
Green Irish MossGreen Irish Moss
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Irish Moss Overview

· 19,897 views

Below are common attributes associated to Irish Moss.


Buy Irish MossBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Irish Moss!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »