Pearlwort -

(Sagina subulata)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Irish Moss, Green Irish Moss,
Family: Caryophyllaceae Genus: Sagina Species: subulata
Green Irish MossGreen Irish Moss
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Pearlwort Overview

· 19,897 views

Below are common attributes associated to Pearlwort.


Buy PearlwortBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Pearlwort!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »