Gold Club Moss -

(Selaginella kraussiana 'Aurea')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Golden Spikemoss, Golden Club Moss, Krauss' Spikemoss, Trailing Spike Moss,
Family: Selaginellaceae Genus: Selaginella Species: kraussiana Cultivar: 'Aurea'
Golden Spikemoss
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gold Club Moss Overview

· 9,860 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gold Club Moss.


Buy Gold Club MossBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gold Club Moss!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »