Golden Club Moss -

(Selaginella kraussiana 'Aurea')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Golden Spikemoss, Krauss' Spikemoss, Trailing Spike Moss, Gold Club Moss
Family: Selaginellaceae Genus: Selaginella Species: kraussiana Cultivar: 'Aurea'
Golden Spikemoss
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Golden Club Moss Overview

· 9,860 views

Below are common attributes associated to Golden Club Moss.


Buy Golden Club MossBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Golden Club Moss!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »