Krauss' Spikemoss -

(Selaginella kraussiana 'Aurea')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Golden Spikemoss, Golden Club Moss, Trailing Spike Moss, Gold Club Moss
Family: Selaginellaceae Genus: Selaginella Species: kraussiana Cultivar: 'Aurea'
Golden Spikemoss
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Krauss' Spikemoss Overview

· 9,860 views

Below are common attributes associated to Krauss' Spikemoss.


Buy Krauss' SpikemossBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Krauss' Spikemoss!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »