Trailing Spike Moss -

(Selaginella kraussiana 'Aurea')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Golden Spikemoss, Golden Club Moss, Krauss' Spikemoss, Gold Club Moss
Family: Selaginellaceae Genus: Selaginella Species: kraussiana Cultivar: 'Aurea'
Golden Spikemoss
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Trailing Spike Moss Overview

· 9,860 views

Below are common attributes associated to Trailing Spike Moss.


Buy Trailing Spike MossBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Trailing Spike Moss!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »