Black-Leaved Bugleweed -

(Ajuga reptans 'Black Scallop')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Black Scallop Ajuga, Bugleweed, Black Ajuga, Carpet Bugle
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Ajuga Species: reptans Cultivar: 'Black Scallop'
Black Scallop Ajuga
Tina Lenox Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black-Leaved Bugleweed Overview

· 10,342 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black-Leaved Bugleweed.


Buy Black-Leaved BugleweedBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black-Leaved Bugleweed!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Black-Leaved Bugleweed Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »