Black Scallop Ajuga -

(Ajuga reptans 'Black Scallop')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Black-Leaved Bugleweed, Bugleweed, Black Ajuga, Carpet Bugle
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Ajuga Species: reptans Cultivar: 'Black Scallop'
Black Scallop Ajuga
Tina Lenox Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Scallop Ajuga Overview

· 10,342 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Scallop Ajuga.


Buy Black Scallop AjugaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Scallop Ajuga!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »

Popular Black Scallop Ajuga Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »