Helenium Autumnale -

(Helenium autumnale 'Red & Gold ')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Sneezeweed, Helen's Flower, Dogtooth Daisy, Helenium Canaliculatum, Helenium Latifolium, Helenium Parviflorum, Helenium Autumnale Var. Autumnale
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Helenium Species: autumnale Cultivar: 'Red & Gold '
Helenium Autumnale
Samantha Steele Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Helenium Autumnale Overview

· 8,010 views

Below are common attributes associated to Helenium Autumnale.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Helenium Autumnale!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »