Our Lady's Lace -

(Galium odoratum)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Sweet Woodruff, Sweetscented Bedstraw , Sweet Scented Bed Straw
Family: Rubiaceae Genus: Galium Species: odoratum
Sweet Scented Bed StrawSweet Scented Bed Straw
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Our Lady's Lace Overview

· 5,108 views

Below are common attributes associated to Our Lady's Lace.


Buy Our Lady's LaceBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Our Lady's Lace!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »