Sweet Woodruff -

(Galium odoratum)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Our Lady's Lace, Sweetscented Bedstraw , Sweet Scented Bed Straw
Family: Rubiaceae Genus: Galium Species: odoratum
Sweet Scented Bed StrawSweet Scented Bed Straw
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweet Woodruff Overview

· 5,108 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweet Woodruff.


Buy Sweet WoodruffBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweet Woodruff!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »