Sweetscented Bedstraw -

(Galium odoratum)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Sweet Woodruff, Our Lady's Lace, Sweet Scented Bed Straw
Family: Rubiaceae Genus: Galium Species: odoratum
Sweet Scented Bed StrawSweet Scented Bed Straw
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sweetscented Bedstraw Overview

· 5,108 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sweetscented Bedstraw .


Buy Sweetscented Bedstraw Buy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sweetscented Bedstraw !
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »