White Daphne Odora -

(Daphne odora 'Alba')


Other Common Names: Winter Daphne, Fragrant Daphne, White Winter Daphne, Daphne Odora Var. Alba, Daphne Odora F. Alba
Family: Thymelaeaceae Genus: Daphne Species: odora Cultivar: 'Alba'
White Daphne Odora
Samantha Steele Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Samantha Steele · 85 Edits
Brent Wilson · 3 Edits

White Daphne Odora Overview


Below are common attributes associated to White Daphne Odora.

Buy White Daphne OdoraBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for White Daphne Odora!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

White Daphne Odora In Member Gardens

Back Yard
Back Yardby Pam Donohue (4 Plants)
Ideasby Heather Carrillo (20 Plants)

c.grovesby C Groves (5 Plants)
Shadeby Lorey Stoddart (19 Plants)


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »