Mazus -

(Mazus reptans)

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Mazus Reptans, Purple Mazus
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Mazus Species: reptans
MazusMazusMazusMazusMazusMazusMazus
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Mazus Overview

· 5,014 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mazus.


Buy MazusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mazus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »