Creeping Lotus -

(Lotus corniculata 'Plenus')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Lotus Corniculata Plenus, Groundcover, Creeping Plenus, Lotus,
Family: Papilionaceae Genus: Lotus Species: corniculata Cultivar: 'Plenus'
Lotus Corniculata Plenus
Tina Lenox Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Lotus Overview

· 4,656 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Lotus.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Lotus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »