Mother Of Thyme -

(Thymus serpyllum 'Albus')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Creeping Albus Thyme, Wild Thyme, Albus, White Creeping Thyme, Thyme 'Albus'
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: serpyllum Cultivar: 'Albus'
Creeping Albus ThymeCreeping Albus Thyme
Tina Lenox Planted · 3 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Tina Lenox · 98 Edits
Brent Wilson · 3 Edits

Mother Of Thyme Overview

· 5,011 views

Below are common attributes associated to Mother Of Thyme.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Mother Of Thyme!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »