Creeping Thyme -

(Thymus serpyllum)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Wild Thyme, Mother Of Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae Genus: Thymus Species: serpyllum
Creeping Thyme
Tina Lenox Planted · 7 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Creeping Thyme Overview

· 6,893 views

Below are common attributes associated to Creeping Thyme.


Buy Creeping ThymeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Creeping Thyme!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »