Water Calla -

(Calla palustris)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Bog Calla, Bog Arum, Water Arum, Wild Calla, Aquatic Calla
Family: Arecaceae Genus: Calla Species: palustris
Water CallaWater Calla
Chris Schema Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Water Calla Overview

· 4,418 views

Below are common attributes associated to Water Calla.


Buy Water CallaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Water Calla!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »