Strawberry Begonia -

(Saxifraga stolonifera)

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Strawberry Geranium, Roving Sailor
Family: Saxifragaceae Genus: Saxifraga Species: stolonifera
Strawberry Begonia
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Strawberry Begonia Overview

· 3,949 views

Below are common attributes associated to Strawberry Begonia.


Buy Strawberry BegoniaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Strawberry Begonia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »