Bamboo -

(Pleioblastus fortunei)

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Dwarf Variegated Bamboo, Dwarf White Stripe Bamboo
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pleioblastus Species: fortunei
Dwarf Variegated BambooDwarf Variegated BambooDwarf Variegated Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Bamboo Overview

· 5,207 views

Below are common attributes associated to Bamboo.


Buy BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »