Dwarf White Stripe Bamboo -

(Pleioblastus fortunei)

Bamboo Plants


Other Common Names: Dwarf Variegated Bamboo, Bamboo,
Family: Poaceae Genus: Pleioblastus Species: fortunei
Dwarf Variegated BambooDwarf Variegated BambooDwarf Variegated Bamboo
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Dwarf White Stripe Bamboo Overview

· 5,207 views

Below are common attributes associated to Dwarf White Stripe Bamboo.


Buy Dwarf White Stripe BambooBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Dwarf White Stripe Bamboo!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Bamboo Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »