Red Velvet Yarrow -

(Achillea millefolium 'Red Velvet')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Thousandleaf, Red Yarrow, Staunchweed, Mifoil, Yarrow
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Achillea Species: millefolium Cultivar: 'Red Velvet'
Red Velvet Yarrow
Tina Lenox Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Red Velvet Yarrow Overview

· 5,988 views

Below are common attributes associated to Red Velvet Yarrow.


Buy Red Velvet YarrowBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Red Velvet Yarrow!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »