Datura Metel -

(Datura metel 'Double Purple')

Tropical Plants


Other Common Names: Double Purple Angel Trumpet, Devil's Trumpet, Horn Of Plenty, Downy Thorn Apple,
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Datura Species: metel Cultivar: 'Double Purple'
Double Purple Angel Trumpet
Samantha Steele Planted · 5 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Datura Metel Overview

· 13,200 views

Below are common attributes associated to Datura Metel.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Datura Metel!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Tropical Plants »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »