Double Purple Angel Trumpet -

(Datura metel 'Double Purple')

Tropical Plants

Other Common Names: Devil's Trumpet, Horn Of Plenty, Downy Thorn Apple, Datura Metel
Family: Solanaceae Genus: Datura Species: metel Cultivar: 'Double Purple'
Double Purple Angel Trumpet
Samantha Steele Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:
Samantha Steele · 75 Edits

Double Purple Angel Trumpet Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Double Purple Angel Trumpet.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Double Purple Angel Trumpet!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.

Double Purple Angel Trumpet In Member Gardens

terryby Terry Sanchez (91 Plants)
Seedsby Khristy Schmidt (15 Plants)


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »