Edgeworthia -

(Edgeworthia chrysantha 'Paper Bush')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Oriental Paper Bush, Paper Bush, Paper Plant
Family: Thymelaeaceae Genus: Edgeworthia Species: chrysantha Cultivar: 'Paper Bush'
EdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthia
Samantha Steele Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Edgeworthia Overview

· 9,223 views

Below are common attributes associated to Edgeworthia.


Buy EdgeworthiaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Edgeworthia!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Beautiful plant! It is always great to run across a plant I don't believe I have seen before. Got to look more into this one.

5 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »