Oriental Paper Bush -

(Edgeworthia chrysantha 'Paper Bush')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Edgeworthia, Paper Bush, Paper Plant
Family: Thymelaeaceae Genus: Edgeworthia Species: chrysantha Cultivar: 'Paper Bush'
EdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthiaEdgeworthia
Samantha Steele Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Oriental Paper Bush Overview

· 9,223 views

Below are common attributes associated to Oriental Paper Bush.


Buy Oriental Paper BushBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Oriental Paper Bush!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F
Beautiful plant! It is always great to run across a plant I don't believe I have seen before. Got to look more into this one.

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »