English Ivy -

(Hedera helix 'Gold Child')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Gold Child Ivy, Common Ivy
Family: Araliaceae Genus: Hedera Species: helix Cultivar: 'Gold Child'
Gold Child Ivy
Tina Lenox Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

English Ivy Overview

· 4,628 views

Below are common attributes associated to English Ivy.


Buy English IvyBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for English Ivy!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »