Green Beauty Boxwood -

(Buxus microphylla 'Green Beauty')


Other Common Names: Littleleaf Boxwood
Family: Buxaceae Genus: Buxus Species: microphylla Cultivar: 'Green Beauty'
Green Beauty Boxwood
Jennifer Crane Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Green Beauty Boxwood Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Green Beauty Boxwood.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Green Beauty Boxwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »