Upright Indian Hawthorne -

(Raphiolepis umbellata minor)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Yeddo Indian Hawthorn, Yedda Indian Hawthorn, Indian Hawthorne,
Family: Rosaceae Genus: Raphiolepis Species: umbellata minor
Yeddo Indian HawthornYeddo Indian HawthornYeddo Indian Hawthorn
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Upright Indian Hawthorne Overview

· 14,347 views

Below are common attributes associated to Upright Indian Hawthorne.


Buy Upright Indian HawthorneBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Upright Indian Hawthorne!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Spencer Young

Spencer Young · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Calisto's do not need pruning, just remove dead or unwanted branches with hand pruners. To reshape wait until late winter before new growth emerges. Do not use power trimers as it scars the leaves

8 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »