Hollards Gold Acanthaceae -

(Acanthus mollis 'Hollards Gold')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Bears Breeches
Family: Acanthaceae Genus: Acanthus Species: mollis Cultivar: 'Hollards Gold'
Hollards Gold AcanthaceaeHollards Gold Acanthaceae
Tina Lenox Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Hollards Gold Acanthaceae Overview

· 3,144 views

Below are common attributes associated to Hollards Gold Acanthaceae.


Buy Hollards Gold AcanthaceaeBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Hollards Gold Acanthaceae!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »
Lyn Mor

Lyn Mor · Gardenality Stem · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Planting
Fast growing once established. Keep from full afternoon sun.

9 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »