Gold-Striped Hakone Grass -

(Hakonechloa macra 'Aureola')

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Golden Japanese Forest Grass , Hakone Grass
Family: Poaceae Genus: Hakonechloa Species: macra Cultivar: 'Aureola'
Gold-Striped Hakone Grass
Gardenality.com Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Gold-Striped Hakone Grass Overview

· 6,669 views

Below are common attributes associated to Gold-Striped Hakone Grass.


Buy Gold-Striped Hakone GrassBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Gold-Striped Hakone Grass!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »