Apple Blossom Clematis -

(Clematis armandii)

Vine Plants


Other Common Names: Armandi Evergreen Clematis, Evergreen Clematis , Armand's Clematis, Armand Clematis, Clematis, Clematis 'Armandii'
Family: Ranunculaceae Genus: Clematis Species: armandii
Armandi Evergreen ClematisArmandi Evergreen ClematisArmandi Evergreen ClematisArmandi Evergreen Clematis
Brent Wilson Planted · 4 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Apple Blossom Clematis Overview

· 10,611 views

Below are common attributes associated to Apple Blossom Clematis.


Buy Apple Blossom ClematisBuy this plant from 1 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Apple Blossom Clematis!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Planting
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on planting and growing clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1112/How-To-Info/Planting/How-To-Plant-And-Grow-Clematis-Vine/default.html

2 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on pruning clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information.
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/356/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-Clematis/default.html

2 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
John Heider

John Heider · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Feeding
Below is a link to a helpful article with information on fertilizing and watering clematis vines. Click on this link to go directly to the information. Pruning Group 1
http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

2 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Brent Wilson

Brent Wilson · Gardenality Administrator · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Armandii is in Clematis Pruning Group 1. Follow the link below to find pruning instructions .

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/1113/How-To-Info/Watering/How-To-Fertilize-And-Water-Clematis-Vines/default.html

2 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »