Tangerine Bulbine -

(Bulbine frutescens 'Tangerine')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: Orange Bulbine , Bulbine
Family: Asphodelaceae Genus: Bulbine Species: frutescens Cultivar: 'Tangerine'
Tangerine BulbineTangerine Bulbine
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Tangerine Bulbine Overview

· 7,459 views

Below are common attributes associated to Tangerine Bulbine.


Buy Tangerine BulbineBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Tangerine Bulbine!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »