Jack Frost Ligustrum -

(Ligustrum japonicum 'Jack Frost')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Variegated Ligustrum, Variegated Waxleaf Privet, Ligustrum
Family: Oleaceae Genus: Ligustrum Species: japonicum Cultivar: 'Jack Frost'
Jack Frost Ligustrum
Brent Wilson Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Jack Frost Ligustrum Overview

· 24,002 views

Below are common attributes associated to Jack Frost Ligustrum.


Buy Jack Frost LigustrumBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Jack Frost Ligustrum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »