Sea Oats -

(Chasmanthium latifolium)

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Upland Sea Oats, Inland Sea Oats, Spangle Grass, Indian Woodoats , Broadleaf Uniola, Wild Oats, River Oats, Uniola Latifolia
Family: Poaceae Genus: Chasmanthium Species: latifolium
Upland Sea OatsUpland Sea OatsUpland Sea OatsUpland Sea Oats
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Sea Oats Overview

· 11,436 views

Below are common attributes associated to Sea Oats.


Buy Sea OatsBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Sea Oats!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »