Upland Sea Oats -

(Chasmanthium latifolium)

Ornamental Grasses


Other Common Names: Inland Sea Oats, Sea Oats, Spangle Grass, Indian Woodoats , Broadleaf Uniola, Wild Oats, River Oats, Uniola Latifolia
Family: Poaceae Genus: Chasmanthium Species: latifolium
Upland Sea OatsUpland Sea OatsUpland Sea OatsUpland Sea Oats
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Upland Sea Oats Overview

· 11,436 views

Below are common attributes associated to Upland Sea Oats.


Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Upland Sea Oats!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Ornamental Grasses »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »