Littleleaf Boxwood -

(Buxus microphylla 'Winter Gem')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Winter Gem Boxwood, Littleleaf Japanese Boxwood
Family: Buxaceae Genus: Buxus Species: microphylla Cultivar: 'Winter Gem'
Winter Gem Boxwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Littleleaf Boxwood Overview

· 11,852 views

Below are common attributes associated to Littleleaf Boxwood.


Buy Littleleaf BoxwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Littleleaf Boxwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »