Littleleaf Japanese Boxwood -

(Buxus microphylla 'Winter Gem')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Winter Gem Boxwood, Littleleaf Boxwood,
Family: Buxaceae Genus: Buxus Species: microphylla Cultivar: 'Winter Gem'
Winter Gem Boxwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Littleleaf Japanese Boxwood Overview

· 11,852 views

Below are common attributes associated to Littleleaf Japanese Boxwood.


Buy Littleleaf Japanese BoxwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Littleleaf Japanese Boxwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »