Winter Gem Boxwood -

(Buxus microphylla 'Winter Gem')

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Littleleaf Boxwood, Littleleaf Japanese Boxwood
Family: Buxaceae Genus: Buxus Species: microphylla Cultivar: 'Winter Gem'
Winter Gem Boxwood
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Winter Gem Boxwood Overview

· 11,852 views

Below are common attributes associated to Winter Gem Boxwood.


Buy Winter Gem BoxwoodBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Winter Gem Boxwood!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »