Firecracker Plant -

(Russelia equisetiformis)

Shrubs


Other Common Names: Coral Plant, Coralblow , Fountain Plant, Firecracker Bush
Family: Scrophulariaceae Genus: Russelia Species: equisetiformis
Firecracker PlantFirecracker PlantFirecracker PlantFirecracker Plant
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Firecracker Plant Overview

· 13,535 views

Below are common attributes associated to Firecracker Plant.


Buy Firecracker PlantBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Firecracker Plant!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Shrubs »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »