Rhapsody In Pink Crape Myrtle -

(Lagerstroemia indica 'Rhapsody In Pink')

Trees


Other Common Names: Rhapsody In Pink Crepe Myrtle , Rhapsody In Pink Crapemyrtle, Crepe Myrtle, Crape Myrtle
Family: Lythraceae Genus: Lagerstroemia Species: indica Cultivar: 'Rhapsody In Pink'
Rhapsody In Pink Crape Myrtle
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Rhapsody In Pink Crape Myrtle Overview

· 10,174 views

Below are common attributes associated to Rhapsody In Pink Crape Myrtle.


Buy Rhapsody In Pink Crape MyrtleBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Rhapsody In Pink Crape Myrtle!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Trees »
Gardenality.com

Gardenality.com · Gardenality Genius · Zone 8A · 10° to 15° F · Comment About Pruning
Crape myrtles do not have to be pruned. However, if you want to form a nice tree with a full canopy and heavier flowering, pruning is required. Rather than go into all the details here about pruning a crape myrtle tree I'll just post a link to an article I wrote that provides detailed instructions for a method I've used successfully for 25 years: www.gardenality.com/Articles/344/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-A-Crape-Myrtle/default.html

10 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up
Sponsor Ad:


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »