Double Flowered Bird's Foot Trefoil -

(Lotus corniculata 'Plena')

Groundcover Plants


Other Common Names: Baby's Slippers, Bacon And Eggs, Lotus
Family: Papilionaceae Genus: Lotus Species: corniculata Cultivar: 'Plena'
Double Flowered Bird's Foot TrefoilDouble Flowered Bird's Foot Trefoil
Gardenality.com Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Double Flowered Bird's Foot Trefoil Overview

· 6,466 views

Below are common attributes associated to Double Flowered Bird's Foot Trefoil.


Buy Double Flowered Bird's Foot TrefoilBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Double Flowered Bird's Foot Trefoil!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Groundcover Plants »

Popular Double Flowered Bird's Foot Trefoil Companion Plants




Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »