Blue Hardy Ageratum -

(Eupatorium coelestinum 'Hardy Ageratum')

Perennial Plants

Other Common Names: Blue Mistflower, Conoclinium Coelestinum
Family: Asteraceae Genus: Eupatorium Species: coelestinum Cultivar: 'Hardy Ageratum'
Blue Hardy AgeratumBlue Hardy AgeratumBlue Hardy Ageratum
Samantha Steele Planted · 6 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Blue Hardy Ageratum Overview


Below are common attributes associated to Blue Hardy Ageratum.

Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Blue Hardy Ageratum!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy. - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »