Delicate Prickly Pear Cactus -

(Opuntia macrorhiza)

Cactus and Succulents


Other Common Names: Plains Prickly Pear
Family: Cactaceae Genus: Opuntia Species: macrorhiza
Delicate Prickly Pear Cactus
Tina Lenox Planted · 11 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Delicate Prickly Pear Cactus Overview

· 3,165 views

Below are common attributes associated to Delicate Prickly Pear Cactus.


Buy Delicate Prickly Pear CactusBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Delicate Prickly Pear Cactus!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Cactus and Succulents »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »