Water Lettuce -

(Pistia stratiotes)

Aquatic Plants


Other Common Names: Pistia Minor, Pistia Crispata
Family: Araceae Genus: Pistia Species: stratiotes
Water Lettuce
Gardenality.com Planted · 9 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Water Lettuce Overview

· 2,534 views

Below are common attributes associated to Water Lettuce.


Buy Water LettuceBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Water Lettuce!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Aquatic Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »