Black Mission Fig -

(Dorstenia ficus 'Black Mission')

Fruit Bushes


Other Common Names: Franciscana Fig
Family: Moraceae Genus: Dorstenia Species: ficus Cultivar: 'Black Mission'
Black Mission FigBlack Mission Fig
Gardenality.com Planted · 8 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Black Mission Fig Overview

· 3,658 views

Below are common attributes associated to Black Mission Fig.


Buy Black Mission FigBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Black Mission Fig!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Fruit Bushes »
Maple Tree

Maple Tree · Gardenality Genius · Zone 10A · 30° to 35° F · Comment About Pruning
Here's a link to a Gardenality Article that provides instructions for pruning a fig tree:

http://www.gardenality.com/Articles/360/How-To-Info/Pruning/How-To-Prune-A-Fig-Tree/default.html

6 years ago ·
0 Green Thumbs Up


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »