Lacey Verbena -

(Verbena tenuisecta 'Alba')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: White Moss Verbena, Moss Verbena, South American Mock Vervain, Cutleaf Verbena, Glandularia Puchella
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Verbena Species: tenuisecta Cultivar: 'Alba'
White Moss Verbena
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

Lacey Verbena Overview

· 5,907 views

Below are common attributes associated to Lacey Verbena.


Buy Lacey VerbenaBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for Lacey Verbena!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »