South American Mock Vervain -

(Verbena tenuisecta 'Alba')

Perennial Plants


Other Common Names: White Moss Verbena, Moss Verbena, Lacey Verbena, Cutleaf Verbena, Glandularia Puchella
Family: Verbenaceae Genus: Verbena Species: tenuisecta Cultivar: 'Alba'
White Moss Verbena
Gardenality.com Planted · 10 years ago
Top Plant File Care Takers:

South American Mock Vervain Overview

· 5,907 views

Below are common attributes associated to South American Mock Vervain.


Buy South American Mock VervainBuy this plant from 2 Gardenality Business Profiles »
Loading Plant Attributes

Become a care taker for South American Mock Vervain!
Edit or improve upon this plant file by clicking here.

See something wrong with this plant file?
That just won't do! Report An Inaccuracy.


ToGoGarden.com - Buy Plants Trees Shrubs Online Buy Perennial Plants »


Updates

View All My Gardenaltiy Updates »